Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |school grade = Class of 2019 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | |dance studios = Studio 31 <br> Murrieta Dance Project | ||
|siblings = [[Kendal Clemens]] | |siblings = [[Kendal Clemens]] | ||
}}'''''Mackenzie Clemens''''' (born on April 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Murrieta Dance Project in California. Her sister [[Kendal Clemens|Kendal]] also dances and trains at the same studio. | }}'''''Mackenzie Clemens''''' (born on April 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Murrieta Dance Project in California. Her sister [[Kendal Clemens|Kendal]] also dances and trains at the same studio. | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jules Chavarria | | style="text-align: center; " |Jules Chavarria | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/ | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |House of the Rising Sun | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |House of the Rising Sun | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Stand Down | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Champagne Taste | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Champagne Taste | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 99: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 123: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/ | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 399: | Line 414: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">NQxtmuc2kDs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">M7Z3qdBTDDQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">noufIcpW3hc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NNAvK3Zw_1c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">yZ33l_IOCeM</youtube></center> | ||
< | ====Summertime==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GSi1zuGFx7I</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Dj7xsiKSPdo</youtube></center> | |||
</ | |||
==== | |||
<center><youtube width=" | |||
==== | ====Champagne Taste==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">TD4s5hHWoaE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">HZAraYlIZbw</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||