Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = Class of 2019
|school grade = Class of 2019
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Studio 31 <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|siblings = [[Kendal Clemens]]
|siblings = [[Kendal Clemens]]
}}'''''Mackenzie Clemens''''' (born on April 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Murrieta Dance Project in California. Her sister [[Kendal Clemens|Kendal]] also dances and trains at the same studio.
}}'''''Mackenzie Clemens''''' (born on April 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Murrieta Dance Project in California. Her sister [[Kendal Clemens|Kendal]] also dances and trains at the same studio.
Line 45: Line 45:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 62: Line 62:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Jules Chavarria
| style="text-align: center; " |Jules Chavarria
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |House of the Rising Sun
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |House of the Rising Sun
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Stand Down
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Champagne Taste
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Champagne Taste
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
Line 84: Line 99:
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 123:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|}
|}
Line 399: Line 414:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">Up2IBMIfXwg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">2cuerLYzj4E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">NQxtmuc2kDs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">M7Z3qdBTDDQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">noufIcpW3hc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NNAvK3Zw_1c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">yZ33l_IOCeM</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
====Summertime====
Losing You (Mackenzie Clemens)
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GSi1zuGFx7I</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Dj7xsiKSPdo</youtube></center>
Mackenzie Clemens - Anacrusis
</gallery>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">Up2IBMIfXwg</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Champagne Taste====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">Up2IBMIfXwg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TD4s5hHWoaE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">HZAraYlIZbw</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Videos====