Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = Studio 31 <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Studio 31 <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|siblings = [[Kendal Clemens]]
|siblings = [[Kendal Clemens]]
|friends = [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]]
|friends = [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
}}'''Mackenzie Clemens''' (born on April 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Murrieta Dance Project in California. Her sister [[Kendal Clemens|Kendal]] also dances and trains at the same studio.
}}'''Mackenzie Clemens''' (born on April 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Murrieta Dance Project in California. Her sister [[Kendal Clemens|Kendal]] also dances and trains at the same studio.


Line 213: Line 213:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Miracle
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alessandra Garcia<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
|Frost
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Miracle
|Coffee in a Cardboard Cup
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alessandra Garcia<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Payton Sullivan]]<br />Kelsey Waite
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|2010
|Jump on It
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|Come to the Circus
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Transylvania Mania
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|No Place Like Home
|unknown
|unknown
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-