Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 139: Line 139:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 148: Line 148:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Tongue Twister
|Tongue Twister
|unknown
|unknown
|Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]]
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Rock Stars
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Gonzalez<br /> Alyssa Hlava
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 229: Line 236:
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Coffee in a Cardboard Cup
|Coffee in a Cardboard Cup
Line 236: Line 243:
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Jump on It
|Jump on It
Line 243: Line 250:
|Jacob Bennett<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Emily Smith<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Jacob Bennett<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Emily Smith<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Come to the Circus
|Come to the Circus
Line 250: Line 257:
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Transylvania Mania
|Transylvania Mania
Line 257: Line 264:
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Caroline Linton<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Caroline Linton<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>nth</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|No Place Like Home
|No Place Like Home
Line 264: Line 271:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011
|Saved
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|Bop Till You Drop
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Dream Girls
|Dream Girls
|unknown
|unknown
Line 272: Line 293:
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|New York
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Stand By Me
|Stand By Me
Line 279: Line 307:
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013