Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Firework | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Envy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 392: | Line 403: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |5 Fab Feet | | rowspan="2" |5 Fab Feet | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| Line 398: | Line 409: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | | rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| Line 411: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Magic Door | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cosmic Love | |Cosmic Love | ||
| Line 418: | Line 443: | ||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Heaven | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Din Da Da | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Boogie Woogie | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rain on My Parade | |Rain on My Parade | ||
| Line 441: | Line 487: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Keara Nichols<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 499: | Line 545: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2015 | ||
|Angels | |Angels | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 511: | Line 557: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Kendal Clemens<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Keara Nichols<br />Kayla Seitel<br />Talia Seitel<br />Payton Sullivan | |Kendal Clemens<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Keara Nichols<br />Kayla Seitel<br />Talia Seitel<br />Payton Sullivan | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Royals | |Royals | ||
| Line 518: | Line 564: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Caylie Almada<br />Kendal Clemens<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Emily Porges<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Kayla Seitel<br />Talia Seitel<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Payton Sullivan | |Caylie Almada<br />Kendal Clemens<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Emily Porges<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Kayla Seitel<br />Talia Seitel<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Payton Sullivan | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|One Night Only | |One Night Only | ||
| Line 525: | Line 571: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Kayla Seitel<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Talia Seitel<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Kendal Clemens<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Emily Porges<br />Kylie Bornemann<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Lexi Martin | |Kayla Seitel<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Talia Seitel<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Kendal Clemens<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Emily Porges<br />Kylie Bornemann<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Lexi Martin | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Straight Up | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Alex Gonzalez<br />Samantha Hurst<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Talia Seitel<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />Lauren Blais<br />Stephanie Bekker<br />Lexi Martin<br />Kiana Martinez | |Alex Gonzalez<br />Samantha Hurst<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Talia Seitel<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />Lauren Blais<br />Stephanie Bekker<br />Lexi Martin<br />Kiana Martinez | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salute | |Salute | ||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Samantha Hurst<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Lexi Martin<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Will You Still Love Me | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Lauren Blais<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Talia Seitel<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rhythm Chicks | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Monsters Under the Bed | |Monsters Under the Bed | ||
| Line 562: | Line 615: | ||
|World Class Talent | |World Class Talent | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Last One Standing | |The Last One Standing | ||
| Line 584: | Line 623: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Big Spender | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alex Gonzalez<br />Samantha Hurst<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Talia Seitel<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Elizabeth Rudisill | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swamp | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Will Johnston | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Boyer<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Lexi Martin<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Talia Seitel<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||