Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Allegretto | | rowspan="2" |Allegretto | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|25<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |25<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 815: | Line 818: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="32" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |All About That Bass | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dancing Slowly | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dia de Los Muertos | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Far from Over | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Far from Over | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Will Johnston | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lady Marmalade | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | ||
|Orialis Ashley | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Work Song | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|Jules Chavarria | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pacify | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Work Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jules Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||