Stella Fisk: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer<br>Model
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts<br>Project 21
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts<br>Project 21
Line 14: Line 14:
|siblings=[[Tatum Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk
|siblings=[[Tatum Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk
|friends=[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Liv Matson]]
|friends=[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Liv Matson]]
}}'''Stella Ryan Fisk''' (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Stella Ryan Fisk''' (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly she trained at PAVE School at Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 29:
| rowspan="5" |Imagine
| rowspan="5" |Imagine
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/170/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Imagine]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/170/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Imagine]</ref>
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Imagine]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Imagine]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (Downey)
|Revolution (Downey)
Line 44: Line 44:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="12" |Business of Love
| rowspan="13" |Business of Love
| rowspan="12" |Jazz
| rowspan="13" |Jazz
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/157/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref>
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/157/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Business of Love]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Business of Love]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|
|-
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 86:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Fashionista
| rowspan="5" |Fashionista
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fashionista]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fashionista]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/720/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fashionista]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1752/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Safety Dance]</ref>
|Spotlight (Downey 1)
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/720/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fashionista]</ref>
|Revolution
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
| rowspan="2" |Safety Dance
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1752/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Safety Dance]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Countdown
|
|
|}
|}
Line 112: Line 123:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="9" |Borrowed Angels
| rowspan="5" |Borrowed Angels
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="14" |Emi Hoang
| rowspan="11" |Emi Hoang
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Revolution (Downey)
|
|-
|Spotlight
|
|-
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
Line 137: Line 142:
|
|
|-
|-
|Velocity
| rowspan="6" |2024
|
| rowspan="6" |Tightrope/Creep
|-
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Velocity Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Tightrope/Creep
| rowspan="5" |Open
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1)
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1)
|
|
Line 153: Line 152:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Spotlight (Downey 1)
|
|
|-
|-