Stella Fisk: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer<br>Model | ||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |affiliations=Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts<br>Project 21 | |dance studios=PAVE School at Arts<br>Project 21 | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|siblings=[[Tatum Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk | |siblings=[[Tatum Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk | ||
|friends=[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Liv Matson]] | |friends=[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Liv Matson]] | ||
}}'''Stella Ryan Fisk''' (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Stella Ryan Fisk''' (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly she trained at PAVE School at Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Imagine | | rowspan="5" |Imagine | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/170/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Imagine]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Imagine]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Imagine]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Downey) | |Revolution (Downey) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Business of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/157/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | |KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/157/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Business of Love]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Business of Love]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fashionista | | rowspan="5" |Fashionista | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fashionista]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fashionista]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/720/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fashionista]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Downey 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Safety Dance | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1752/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Safety Dance]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 123: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Borrowed Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Emi Hoang | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Downey) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tightrope/Creep | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1) | |KAR (Redondo Beach 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Downey 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||