Stella Fisk: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|school grade=
|school grade=
|profession=Dancer<br>Model
|profession=Dancer<br>Model
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|affiliations=Tiger Friday<br>Tots by Cherie
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts<br>Project 21
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts<br>Project 21
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|parents=Erica Fisk (mother)
|parents=Erica Fisk (mother)
|siblings=[[Tatum Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk
|siblings=[[Tatum Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk
|friends=[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Liv Matson]]
|friends=[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Kayla Igo]]<br>[[Liv Matson]]<br>[[Addyson Paul]]<br>[[Alexa Paul]]<br>[[Regan Gerena]]
}}'''Stella Ryan Fisk''' (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly she trained at PAVE School at Arts.
}}'''Stella Ryan Fisk''' (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly she trained at PAVE School at Arts.


Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022-3
| rowspan="5" |Imagine
| rowspan="6" |Imagine
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/170/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Imagine]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/170/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Imagine]</ref>
|did not place
|did not place
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Downey)
|Revolution (Downey)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|did not place
|-
|Velocity
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="13" |Business of Love
| rowspan="14" |Business of Love
| rowspan="13" |Jazz
| rowspan="14" |Jazz
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/157/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref>
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/157/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Business of Love]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Business of Love]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
Line 65: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini (Open) Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 83:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 88: Line 94:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Fashionista
| rowspan="9" |Fashionista
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fashionista]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fashionista]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance
Line 98: Line 104:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Spotlight (Downey 1)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Downey 1)
|Countdown
|
|-
|Velocity
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Safety Dance
| rowspan="5" |Safety Dance
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1752/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Safety Dance]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1752/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Safety Dance]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
|2025
|Velocity
|Smile
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|-
| rowspan="15" |2025
| rowspan="6" |Smile
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Atlantic City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|Velocity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="9" |Whole Lotta<br />Shakin’ Goin' On
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Velocity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|2026
|Breathe In, Breathe Out
|
|Jump (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 134: Line 211:
| rowspan="5" |Borrowed Angels
| rowspan="5" |Borrowed Angels
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Emi Hoang
| rowspan="8" |Emi Hoang
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 142: Line 219:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Downey)
|Revolution (Downey)
|
|scratched
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini (Lyrical) Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Tightrope/Creep
| rowspan="6" |Open
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1)
|
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Tightrope/Creep
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Downey 1)
|Spotlight (Downey 1)
|
|-
|Revolution
|
|
|}
|}
Line 187: Line 255:
| rowspan="2" |Delany Blum<br />Kennedy Vanamersfort
| rowspan="2" |Delany Blum<br />Kennedy Vanamersfort
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 208: Line 276:
| rowspan="2" |Paige Davis<br />Gemma Desola<br />Christiana Fairfield<br />Lucy Pucillo<br />Arden Valenty
| rowspan="2" |Paige Davis<br />Gemma Desola<br />Christiana Fairfield<br />Lucy Pucillo<br />Arden Valenty
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Go the Distance
| rowspan="2" |Go the Distance
Line 217: Line 285:
| rowspan="2" |Sofía Cuevas<br />Emi Hoang<br />James Iwamoto<br />Scarlett Lavach<br />Kassidy Luong<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Kennedy Vanamersfort
| rowspan="2" |Sofía Cuevas<br />Emi Hoang<br />James Iwamoto<br />Scarlett Lavach<br />Kassidy Luong<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Kennedy Vanamersfort
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini (Lyrical) Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini (Lyrical) Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Looking Good &<br />Feeling Georgeous
| rowspan="2" |Looking Good &<br />Feeling Georgeous
Line 226: Line 294:
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Arredondo<br />Delany Blum<br />Sofía Cuevas<br />Paige Davis<br />Christiana Fairfield<br />Emi Hoang<br />James Iwamoto<br />Scarlett Lavach<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Amelia Tapia<br />Arden Valenty<br />Sloan Wright
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Arredondo<br />Delany Blum<br />Sofía Cuevas<br />Paige Davis<br />Christiana Fairfield<br />Emi Hoang<br />James Iwamoto<br />Scarlett Lavach<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Amelia Tapia<br />Arden Valenty<br />Sloan Wright
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups (Overall)
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini (Jazz) Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Born to Be Wild
| rowspan="2" |Born to Be Wild
Line 235: Line 303:
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Arredondo<br />Delany Blum<br />Sofía Cuevas<br />Emi Hoang<br />James Iwamoto<br />Scarlett Lavach<br />Kassidy Luong<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Amelia Tapia<br />Kennedy Vanamersfort<br />Sloan Wright
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Arredondo<br />Delany Blum<br />Sofía Cuevas<br />Emi Hoang<br />James Iwamoto<br />Scarlett Lavach<br />Kassidy Luong<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Amelia Tapia<br />Kennedy Vanamersfort<br />Sloan Wright
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini (Open) Large Groups
|}
|}