Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Losing You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Will Johnston | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Man Like You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 158: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|I Can't do it Alone | | rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Kendal Clemens]] | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 181: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 180: | Line 189: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp | | rowspan="2" |Time Warp | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | | rowspan="2" |[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 189: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tongue Twister | |Tongue Twister | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock Stars | |Rock Stars | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Alex Gonzalez<br /> Alyssa Hlava | |Alex Gonzalez<br /> Alyssa Hlava | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 205: | Line 214: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jump | | rowspan="2" |Jump | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | | rowspan="2" |Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 214: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|America | |America | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 222: | Line 231: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Firework | |Firework | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 231: | Line 240: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Envy | | rowspan="2" |Envy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | | rowspan="2" |[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 1,204: | Line 1,213: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2019 | ||
|Nowadays | | rowspan="2" |Nowadays | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner | | rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |California Dreamin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sip | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Every Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heartbroken Not Broken | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Times Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Vision of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lookey | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />[[Riley Bendel]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>ht</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chaplin | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Riley Bendel]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Hannah Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Object | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Vanessa Albee | | rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Aladdin | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />[[Riley Bendel]]<br />Emma Brace<br />Madelyn Carrion<br />Gianna Chute<br />Skylar Clanton<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Jaclyn Coronado<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Kendall Le<br />Izabella Leyba<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Leah Munson<br />Braelynn O'Brien<br />Aubrey Park<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Molly Ryann<br />Jolie Sananikone<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kawena Tavares<br />Ian Taylor<br />Ella Terracciano<br />Azaret Tiscareno<br />Keira Valdez<br />Analiese Villasenor<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Anyssa Villasenor<br />Luciana Vun<br />Jenna Warner<br />Ava Welsh<br />Skylar Yeung | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||