Leilani Lawlor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February 7, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.{{stub}} | '''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February 7, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Her | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brynlee Anderson<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Isabel Campos<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rebecca Sutton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brynlee Anderson<br />Adelynn Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Reagan Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Riley Corprew<br />Audrina Davis<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Terryn Jackson<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Mary Ordaz<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Sydney Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Put A Little Love On Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Marissa Nava<br />Jordan Wallace | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wasting My Younger Years | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Allred<br />Gianna Dimino<br />Bella Garcia<br />Briana Navarro<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Ava Romo<br />Naomi Taylor | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love & Hate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida<br />Aubree Corral<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Annalisa Osorio<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Ava Romo<br />Irelyn Schiller<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |How It All Works | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Marissa Nava<br />Eva Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Human | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Skylar Harman<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Abby Viramontes<br />Eva Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fine Wine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Riley Fernandez<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alani Hernandez<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Leilani Lawlor/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/leilani_jade_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/leilani_jade_dance/ Instagram] | ||