Leilani Lawlor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Faceshopping | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |My Favorite Mistake | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2 by 2 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Stay Here | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 177: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Forgive Myself | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alex Almeida | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 190: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |12-45 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alex Almeida | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 268: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Prison of Decision | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | | rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 277: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Bad Dreams | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Eva Wright | | rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Eva Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 286: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Live Fully Now | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Lanor Lechiara<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | | rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Lanor Lechiara<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 295: | Line 312: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Fashion Model Art | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace | | rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 304: | Line 321: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Get Right | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | | rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 313: | Line 330: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Work Song | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Becca Taylor<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Eva Wright | | rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Becca Taylor<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Eva Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 322: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Broken | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright | | rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 331: | Line 348: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Immaterial | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | | rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Jill Kolbow<br />Marissa Nava<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 341: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Soleil Soleil | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Jordan Wallace | | rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Jordan Wallace | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 350: | Line 367: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ctrl+Alt+Del | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alexis Lee<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Eva Wright | | rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alexis Lee<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Eva Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 359: | Line 376: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Heart Cry | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alexis Lee<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Eva Wright | | rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alexis Lee<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Eva Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 368: | Line 385: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Grand Piano | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright | | rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 4 April 2024
Leilani Jade Lawlor (born on February 7, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | unknown | Lyrical | Spotlight (LA) | |
| Genie in a Bottle | Jazz/Open | Spotlight (LA) | ||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| 2020 | Black Cat | Jazz | Showbiz (Anaheim) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| KAR Virtual | ||||
| KAR Live (Burbank) | ||||
| 2021 | Babylon | Jazz | Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |
| Remedy | Lyrical | Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | ||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||||
| Land of Confusion | Contemporary | Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | ||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||||
| 2022 | Faceshopping | Open | KAR (Riverside) | |
| Spotlight (LA) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| My Favorite Mistake | Contemporary | KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Spotlight (LA) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| 2023 | 2 by 2 | Jazz | KAR (Riverside) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Stay Here | Contemporary | KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Breathe | Open | KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| 2024 | 24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| NUVO (Los Angeles) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Do You Feel Real | Open | Sofia Wierzchucki | Showbiz (Anaheim) | |
| Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| The Love You Left Behind | Contemporary | Alex Almeida | Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||
| Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| 2022 | Forgive Myself | Contemporary | Alex Almeida | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |
| KAR (Riverside) | |||||
| Spotlight (LA) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 2023 | 12-45 | Contemporary | Alex Almeida | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |
| KAR (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Somebody Else to Love | Contemporary | Love Acierto Alex Almeida |
KAR (Riverside) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Via Dolorosa | Lyrical | Alex Almeida Ciaran Shaw Cosette Miller Valentina Torres |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |
| Dear Future Husband | Musical Theatre | Ciaran Shaw Cosette Miller Callie Del Valle Alex Almeida Ella Cordero Illiana Picon Valentina Torres Kaitlyn Oumedian |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| 2020 | Home | Eva Wright Jiselle Saavedra Sofia Wierzchucki Marissa Nava MacKenzie Wallace Valentina Torres |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Boots | Eva Wright Jiselle Saavedra Sofia Wierzchucki Vida Torres MacKenzie Wallace Ella Cordero Illiana Picon Valentina Torres Kaitlyn Oumedian Becca Taylor Alani Hernandez Marissa Nava |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| One Enchanted Evening | Madeleine Martin Savannah Cernas Ciaran Shaw Cosette Miller Alex Almeida Ella Cordero Illiana Picon Valentina Torres Kaitlyn Oumedian Audrina Davis Ariana Gomez Becca Taylor Alani Hernandez Melina Nava Leah Rios Preston Oumedian Lilly Douglas Eva Wright Maylene Meister Jiselle Saavedra Sofia Wierzchucki Marissa Nava Vida Torres Ashlee Beltran MacKenzie Wallace Ana Roman Ellen Valiente |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| 2022 | Prison of Decision | Open | Alex Almeida Jill Kolbow Marissa Nava Ana Roman Sofia Wierzchucki |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Bad Dreams | Contemporary | Adiyah Ayres Jill Kolbow Marissa Nava Sofia Wierzchucki Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Live Fully Now | Contemporary | Love Acierto Brielle Cruz Jill Kolbow Lanor Lechiara Sofia Wierzchucki |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Fashion Model Art | Jazz | Delilah Aparicio Jill Kolbow Marissa Nava Ana Roman Ellen Valiente Jordan Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Get Right | Hip Hop | Alex Almeida Adiyah Ayres Jill Kolbow Marissa Nava Mackenzie Wallace Sofia Wierzchucki |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Work Song | Contemporary | Adiyah Ayres Alani Hernandez Kynzli Reece Jiselle Saavedra Becca Taylor Mackenzie Wallace Sofia Wierzchucki Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Broken | Contemporary | Alex Almeida Delilah Aparicio Evianna Granado Alani Hernandez Jill Kolbow Marissa Nava Ana Roman Ellen Valiente Jordan Wallace Mackenzie Wallace Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Immaterial | Jazz | Alex Almeida Delilah Aparicio Adiyah Ayres Ella Cordero Evianna Granado Alani Hernandez Jill Kolbow Marissa Nava Ana Roman Ellen Valiente Mackenzie Wallace Sofia Wierzchucki |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 2023 | Soleil Soleil | Contemporary | Love Acierto Brielle Cruz Gelli Ignacio Jordan Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Ctrl+Alt+Del | Jazz | Delilah Aparicio Adiyah Ayres Skylar Harman Alexis Lee Kynzli Reece Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Heart Cry | Open | Alex Almeida Delilah Aparicio Adiyah Ayres Skylar Harman Alexis Lee Ellen Valiente Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Grand Piano | Lyrical | Alex Almeida Delilah Aparicio Adiyah Ayres Ella Cordero Jeanne Garcia Alani Hernandez Alexis Lee Marissa Nava Kynzli Reece Ellen Valiente Mackenzie Wallace Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| How It All Works | Contemporary | Love Acierto Adiyah Ayres Gelli Ignacio Jessica Sutton Marissa Nava Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Put a Little Love on Me | Lyrical | Love Acierto Alex Almeida Gelli Ignacio Rebecca Sutton Marissa Nava Jordan Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 5th in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Human | Open | Adiyah Ayres Ariana Gomez Skylar Harman Jessica Sutton Kynzli Reece Abby Viramontes Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Love & Hate | Lyrical | Love Acierto Alex Almeida Aubree Corral Brielle Cruz Gelli Ignacio Rebecca Sutton Annalisa Osorio Jocelyn Reyes Ava Romo Irelyn Schiller Ellen Valiente Jordan Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Fine Wine | Jazz | Delilah Aparicio Adiyah Ayres Ella Cordero Riley Fernandez Jeanne Garcia Skylar Harman Alani Hernandez Jessica Sutton Alexis Lee Marissa Nava Kynzli Reece Ellen Valiente Mackenzie Wallace Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Large Groups |
Additional Page
References