Leilani Lawlor: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February 7, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.
'''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February 7, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly, she trained at K2 Studios.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/451/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Genie in a Bottle]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/451/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Genie in a Bottle]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Black Cat]</ref>
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Black Cat]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
Line 44: Line 44:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/89/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Babylon]</ref>
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/89/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Babylon]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Remedy
| rowspan="3" |Remedy
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Land of Confusion
| rowspan="3" |Land of Confusion
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 89: Line 89:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/96/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Favorite Mistake]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/96/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Favorite Mistake]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Spotlight (LA)
|Spotlight (LA)
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
Line 118: Line 118:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stay Here]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stay Here]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 135: Line 135:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
Line 171: Line 171:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Love You Left Behind
| rowspan="3" |The Love You Left Behind
Line 183: Line 183:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Forgive Myself
| rowspan="5" |Forgive Myself
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Alex Almeida
| rowspan="5" |Alex Almeida
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Spotlight (LA)
|Spotlight (LA)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |12-45
| rowspan="3" |12:45
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Alex Almeida
| rowspan="3" |Alex Almeida
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 233: Line 236:
| rowspan="3" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida
| rowspan="3" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 257: Line 260:
|Alex Almeida<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Valentina Torres
|Alex Almeida<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Valentina Torres
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Dear Future Husband
|Dear Future Husband
Line 263: Line 266:
|Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Callie Del Valle<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian
|Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Callie Del Valle<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
Line 270: Line 273:
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Valentina Torres
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Valentina Torres
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Boots
|Boots
Line 276: Line 279:
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Vida Torres<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Marissa Nava
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Vida Torres<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Marissa Nava
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|One Enchanted Evening
|One Enchanted Evening
|
|Production
|Madeleine Martin<br />Savannah Cernas<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Audrina Davis<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Melina Nava<br />Leah Rios<br />Preston Oumedian<br />Lilly Douglas<br />Eva Wright<br />Maylene Meister<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />Vida Torres<br />Ashlee Beltran<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente
|Madeleine Martin<br />Savannah Cernas<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Audrina Davis<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Melina Nava<br />Leah Rios<br />Preston Oumedian<br />Lilly Douglas<br />Eva Wright<br />Maylene Meister<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />Vida Torres<br />Ashlee Beltran<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
Line 453: Line 456:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]