Leilani Lawlor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February | '''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February 17, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly, she trained at K2 Studios. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2 by 2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Countdown (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Top Gear | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Stay Here | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Contemporary | ||
|Countdown (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Top Gear | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stay Here]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stay Here]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Countdown (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Top Gear | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 188: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |Class Scholarship | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Taking Note | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 198: | Line 266: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 207: | Line 275: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |12:45 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alex Almeida | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 219: | Line 287: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 305: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Somebody Else to Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 451: | Line 531: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/leilani_jade_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/leilani_jade_dance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@leilanijadedance TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@leilanijade YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@leilanijade YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@Leilanijadedance YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@Leilanijadedance YouTube (2)] | ||