Skylar Hetsler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |You are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
|Believe (Orlando) | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|StarQuest (Orange Park) | |StarQuest (Orange Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Petite Dancer<br />Costume Award<br />Spreading Kindness | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Petite Dancer<br />Costume Award<br />Spreading Kindness | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When She Came Back | | rowspan="2" |When She Came Back | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | |Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |You Say | | rowspan="3" |Maybe Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Fly (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Say | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Fly (Savannah) | |Fly (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Imagine (Orlando) | |Imagine (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 83: | ||
|Fly (Savannah) | |Fly (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Rise Up | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Melanie Butler | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Survive | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Zoe Ynguanzo | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 87: | Line 122: | ||
|StarQuest (Orange Park) | |StarQuest (Orange Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Duos/Trios<br />Costume Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Duos/Trios<br />Costume Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz | ||