Skylar Hetsler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="10" |You are My Sunshine | | rowspan="10" |You are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |When She Came Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|ADE (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Half Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Half Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Maybe Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|ASH (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 78: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |You Say | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Fly (Savannah) | |Fly (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | ||
| Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
|Empire (Valdosta) | |Empire (Valdosta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Competition Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Competition Elite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
Revision as of 17:02, 17 April 2025
Skylar Hetsler (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Marshall Ellis Dance School. Formerly, she trained at Radar Dance Complex and at Studio G Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | You are My Sunshine | Lyrical | Believe (Orlando) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Believe |
| Nexstar (Jacksonville) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Elite Miss Petite Nexstar Diamond WDP Scholarship | |||
| Starpower (Jacksonville) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite $100 Power Pak Scholarship | |||
| StarQuest (Orange Park) | 1st in Select Petite Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Elite Petite Dancer Costume Award Spreading Kindness | |||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Streetz (Tampa) | 2nd in Petite Solos 2nd in Lyrical Solos Judge's Award Double Platinum | |||
| Streetz Nationals | 1st in Petite Solos Double Platinum | |||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Platinum Convention Scholarship | |||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Petite Super Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Petite Title Winner Diamond | |||
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 2nd in Sidekick Solos | |||
| When She Came Back | Contemporary | ADE (Jacksonville) | ||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Contemporary Solos Diamond | |||
| What a Feeling | Intrigue (Tampa) | 1st in Mini Solos Half Convention Scholarship | ||
| 2023 | Maybe Tomorrow | Lyrical | ASH (Nashville) | |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Streetz Nationals | ||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Showstopper Southern Finals | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| You Say | Open | Fly (Savannah) | 1st in First Class Petite Solos Miss First Class Petite | |
| Empire (Valdosta) | 1st in Petite Competition Elite Solos | |||
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Streetz Nationals | ||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||||
| Showstopper Southern Finals | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2024 | Amazing Grace | Contemporary | Imagine (Orlando) | 1st in Level 3 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite Discovery Spotlight WDP Scholarship |
| Intrigue (Spartanburg) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Fly (Savannah) | 1st in First Class Petite Solos Miss First Class Petite | |||
| KAR (Lakeland)[1] | 1st in Elite 6-8 Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Petite Dance Elite Top First Scholarship | |||
| Starbound (Daytona Beach) | 1st in Junior Petite Elite Solos Little Miss Starbound | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Fierce | Open | Imagine (Orlando) | ||
| Intrigue (Spartanburg) | ||||
| Fly (Savannah) | ||||
| KAR (Lakeland) | 1st in Open Solos Elite Top First | |||
| Starbound (Daytona Beach) | ||||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | ||||
| 2025 | Rise Up | Lyrical | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Revel (Mobile) | ||||
| Revive (Orlando) | ||||
| Human to Beast | Contemporary | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| Revel (Mobile) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Revive (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Solos Ultimate Platinum Single Convention |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Queen Bee | Melanie Butler | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | |
| Survive | Lyrical | Zoe Ynguanzo | Believe (Orlando) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| Starpower (Jacksonville) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Orange Park) | 1st in Select Petite Duos/Trios 1st in Lyrical Duos/Trios Costume Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | did not place | ||||
| Streetz | |||||
| Streetz Nationals | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios 1st in Lyrical Duets/Trios Costume Award | ||||
| 2024-5 | Girls | Lyrical | Gabi Lynn | Adrenaline (Orlando) | 1st in Sparks Duos/Trios Platinum |
| Revel (Mobile) | 2nd in RevKids Duos/Trios | ||||
| Revive (Orlando) | 1st in Sparks Duos/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Streetz (Orlando) | 1st in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | Ava Sardinas Katjalina Glatter-Gotz MacKenzie Cromwell Peyton Primm Victoria Melvin Jema Giannetto Sara Boutwell |
Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 1st in Junior Large Groups |
Dance Titles
- 2022 Elite Miss Petite Nexstar
- 2022 Petite Miss Starpower
- 2022 Elite Petite Dancer
- 2024 Petite Miss Imagine