Sabryn Stein: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Face | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Leap | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO (Tampa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Primary Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Wildfire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Fusion | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum (Sarasota) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos<br />Junior Intermediate Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Junior Intermediate Contemporary Solo Winner | ||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
|Standout Dancer<br />Relative Motion Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 59: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Love the Way You Lie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Fusion | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum (Sarasota) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />11 & Under Solo Battle Finalist<br />Junior Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Standout Dancer<br />Relative Motion Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Always on my Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Eleve | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall<br />Special Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 100: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Came Here for Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Eleve | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 128: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rescue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Brooklyn Bailey | ||
| | |Fusion | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PDC (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 153: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tragedy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Brooklyn Bailey | ||
|Eleve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||