Sonya Shankar: Difference between revisions
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Drove All Night | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|KAR Kids | |||
|- | |||
|I Need Someone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |She Used to be Mine | | rowspan="2" |She Used to be Mine | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|Showbiz (San | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Senior Diamond Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Open | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Just Say | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |I Follow Rivers | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Fix You | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 92: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piece By Piece | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Barrientos<br />Rachel Ford<br />Olivia Grimes<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Rachel Ke<br />Mia Tabladillo<br />Sharon Tao<br />Clair Zhang | |||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |River | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Isabella Barrientos<br />Rachel Ford<br />Olivia Grimes<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Rachel Ke<br />Mia Tabladillo<br />Sharon Tao<br />Clair Zhang | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Leave | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Vanessa Alaniz<br />Anna Balistreri<br />Sofia Barrientos<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Alina Jankowski<br />Isabel Lai<br />Brendan Lim<br />Kimberly Nguyen<br />Sharon Tao<br />Haru Tsuchiya<br />Lauren Wong<br />Nicole Yu<br />Clair Zhang | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dead in the Water | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Barrientos<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Rachel Ford<br />Mia Tabladillo<br />Claire Zhang<br />Anna Balistreri<br />Nicole Yu<br />Lauren Wong | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fever | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Barrientos<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Rachel Ford<br />Mia Tabladillo<br />Claire Zhang<br />Anna Balistreri<br />Nicole Yu<br />Lauren Wong | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Don't You Cry For Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Barrientos<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Haru Tsuchiya<br />Mia Tabladillo<br />Jaelyn Callejas<br />Olivia Grimes<br />Claire Zhang<br />Ailina Dohn<br />Anna Balistreri<br />Nicole Yu<br />Sharon Tao<br />Lauren Wong | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |It's a Look | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Erin Wengrow<br />Sofia Barrientos<br />Justin Renaud<br />Christie Ung<br />Irene Chang<br />Caitlyn Dohn<br />Emily Dohn<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Tara Pham<br />Haru Tsuchiya<br />Isabella Barrientos<br />Christine Dong<br />Rachel Ford<br />Rachel Ke<br />Kristin Leung<br />Nazi Malekzada<br />Mia Tabladillo<br />Jaelyn Callejas<br />Mandy Fang<br />Olivia Grimes<br />Kiely Shank<br />Claire Zhang<br />Ailina Dohn<br />Anna Balistreri<br />Nicole Yu<br />Sharon Tao<br />Lauren Wong | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Waves | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Erin Wengrow<br />Sofia Barrientos<br />Justin Renaud<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Tara Pham<br />Rachel Ford<br />Rachel Ke<br />Mia Tabladillo | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lose My Breath | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Erin Wengrow<br />Sofia Barrientos<br />Justin Renaud<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Tara Pham<br />Rachel Ford<br />Rachel Ke<br />Mia Tabladillo | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rain is my Friend | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sofia Barrientos<br />Justin Renaud<br />Irene Chang<br />Caitlyn Dohn<br />Emily Dohn<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Kristin Leung<br />Nazi Malekzada<br />Mia Tabladillo<br />Claire Zhang<br />Ailina Dohn<br />Sharon Tao | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's Quiet Uptown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Erin Wengrow<br />Sofia Barrientos<br />Justin Renaud<br />Brodi Turpin<br />Irene Chang<br />Caitlyn Dohn<br />Emily Dohn<br />Jaycee Horng<br />Tara Pham<br />Isabella Barrientos<br />Christine Dong<br />Rachel Ford<br />Rachel Ke<br />Kristin Leung<br />Nazi Malekzada<br />Tiffany Shih<br />Mia Tabladillo<br />Mandy Fang<br />Claire Zhang<br />Ailina Dohn<br />Chiara Bonaccorsi<br />Zhuoting Lin<br />Sharon Tao<br />Renee Ke | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||