Isabella Febbraro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Akron) | |KAR (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|Amazing Grace | | rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Acceptance | | rowspan="2" |Acceptance | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Katie Watts | | rowspan="2" |Katie Watts | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Fire & Ice (Detroit) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013-4 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Serenity | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Onstage A. (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 117: | Line 129: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird | | rowspan="2" |Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Winter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
| Line 143: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | | rowspan="4" |2015-6 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 214: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Close to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Revolution | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Revolution | ||
| Line 211: | Line 226: | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Columbus) | |StarSystems (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Because I Want to | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | ||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |ASH (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award | |Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 236: | Line 266: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Miss Dance KAR<br />HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 285: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Senior Elite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref> | |StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||