Isabella Febbraro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 76: Line 76:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|KAR (Akron)
|KAR (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|KAR (Cleveland)
|KAR (Cleveland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
|Amazing Grace
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|StarSystems (Charleston)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Acceptance
| rowspan="2" |Acceptance
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Katie Watts
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts
|Revolution
|Revolution
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013-4
|Fire & Ice (Detroit)
| rowspan="3" |Serenity
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="3" |Open
|-
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |2013-4
| rowspan="5" |Serenity
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|Onstage A. (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 117: Line 129:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="7" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 133: Line 145:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Winter
| rowspan="4" |Winter
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|KAR (Cleveland)
|KAR (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Line 143: Line 155:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015-6
| rowspan="4" |2015-6
Line 199: Line 214:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Close to You
| rowspan="10" |Close to You
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="10" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts
| rowspan="10" |Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Revolution
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Revolution
Line 211: Line 226:
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Columbus)
|StarSystems (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Velocity (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh 2)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="2" |Because I Want to
| rowspan="3" |Because I Want to
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
|ASH (Pittsburgh)
|ASH (Pittsburgh)
|Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award
|Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award
|-
|Radix (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 236: Line 266:
|unknown
|unknown
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Miss Dance KAR<br />HDI All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Miss Dance KAR<br />HDI All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
Line 255: Line 285:
| rowspan="5" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Senior Elite Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
|StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref>
|StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)