Cerys Cogswell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |Ultra Dance (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|Stand By Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 21 December 2025
Cerys Cogswell is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Barbie Girl | Jazz | Candice McCarty | Countdown
(Lake Elsinore) |
did not place |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 10th in Mini Advanced Solos | ||||
| 2019 | You Are My Sunshine | Lyrical | Candice McCarty | KAR (Riverside) | 3rd in Primary 6-8 Solos
Primary Miss Petite Dance |
| Hall Of Fame (Ontario) | 10th in Future Hall Of Famer Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown | ||||
| KAR National Title (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2020 | Pure Imagination | Contemporary | Candice McCarty | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 2nd in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
Finalist for Rising Starz Petite DOY |
| KAR (San Gabriel) | 2nd in Primary Solo 6-8 Solos
Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2021 | KAR Live (Costa Mesa) | 5th Runner-Up Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | placed with other solo | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | unknown | ||||
| Teeth | Jazz | Amy Gold | KAR (Anaheim) | 9th in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | unknown | ||||
| 2022 | Toy | Jazz | Amy Gold | Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown |
| KAR (Riverside) | 3rd in Primary Solo 9-11
1st Runner-Up Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | placed with other solo | ||||
| Beautiful | Lyrical | Candice Mihm | Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 15th in Primary Solo 9-11 | ||||
| 2023 | Watch Me Now | Jazz | Amy Gold | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 17th in Elite Solo 9-11 | ||||
| Bird On a Wire | Contemporary | Addie Nelson | Hall Of Fame (Riverside) | unknown | |
| KAR (Riverside) | 11th in Elite Solo 9-11 | ||||
| 2024 | Boom | Jazz | Amy Gold | Ultra Dance (Ontario) | unknown |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 14th in Elite Starz 9-11 | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | did not place | ||||
| Hushabye Mountain | Contemporary | Addie Nelson | Ultra Dance (Ontario) | unknown | |
| 2026 | Stand By Me | Contemporary | unknown | Radix (Anaheim) | did not place |