Sarah Reasons: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Trios |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nancy and Tonya | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 243: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Birds of a Feather | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Cota]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 286: | Line 314: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Madison Henkel <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Madison Henkel <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Big Spender | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> Payton Blanchette <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Cheyanne Collier <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> Cambrie Hickman <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Tatum Lamb <br> Alora Rockholt <br> Taylor Ruiz <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> Jaedyn Webb | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hernando’s Hideaway | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> Payton Blanchette <br> Cheyanne Collier <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> Cambrie Hickman <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Tatum Lamb <br> Alora Rockholt <br> Cameron Rodriguez <br> Taylor Ruiz <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> Jaedyn Webb | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Idlewood | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ashley Dodd <br> Kaitlyn Garland <br> Madison Henkel <br> Cambrie Hickman <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Austin Jennings <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> Paloma Palomarez <br> Sammy Radovanovich <br> Alora Rockholt <br> Morgan Strube <br> Kia Washington <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Twilight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> Brileigh Allen <br> Payton Blanchette <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Cheyanne Collier <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> Cambrie Hickman <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Tatum Lamb <br> Alora Rockholt <br> Taylor Ruiz <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> Jaedyn Webb <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Boom Boom | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Circus | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <r> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Makayla Casillas <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Emma Harris <br> Marlye Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> | |||
Raegan Lamb <br> Keeley McConahay <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Emma Harris <br> Marlye Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> Elle McAuley <br> Keeley McConahay <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Red | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 299: | Line 401: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Self House | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 368: | Line 472: | ||
Run - unknown - 2015 | Run - unknown - 2015 | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||