Willow Ludwig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Hot Stuff | | rowspan="9" |Hot Stuff | ||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|Rising Starz Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 93: | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Honey Bun | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tap | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Fallbrook) | |Energy (Fallbrook) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 107: | Line 122: | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 23 December 2025
Willow Skye Ludwig (born 2019) is a young American dancer from California, who trains at the Element Dance Center
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hound Dog | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Secondary Mini Miss Dance KAR Convention Scholarship |
| Rainbow (Escondido) | Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
| Applause | Tiny Tot Title Winner Double Platinum Best Costume | |||
| Energy (Fallbrook) | 2nd in Mini Solo 1st in Mini Jazz Solo | |||
| Encore | 1st in Mini Solos Can I Get An Encore? | |||
| Gravy | Tap | Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
| Encore | Platinum | |||
| Energy (Fallbrook) | High Gold | |||
| Applause Talent | 1st in Mini Tap Solos Double Platinum | |||
| 2025 | Hot Stuff | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year |
| Rainbow (Upland) | ||||
| Rainbow (Ontario) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
| Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Secondary Solo 5 and Under KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| Energy (Fallbrook) | Platinum | |||
| Encore | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| Driven Talent | 1st in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Jazz Solos Diamond | |||
| Honey Bun | Tap | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |
| Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Ontario) | Platinum | |||
| Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) |
||||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| Energy (Fallbrook) | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| Encore | Platinum | |||
| Driven Talent | 1st in Mini Tap Solos | |||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | 1st in Mini Tap Solos Diamond |
Dance Titles
- 2024 Secondary Mini Miss Dance
- 2024 Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
- 2025 Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
References