Sarah Reasons: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18” style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |All of You | | style="text-align: center; " |All of You | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary | ||
| Line 574: | Line 574: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Stay | ||
| rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | |||
| rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 587: | Line 590: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |Still Bleeding | |||
| rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 600: | Line 609: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Red | ||
| rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 613: | Line 625: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17” style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Titanium Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Titanium Award | ||
| Line 639: | Line 654: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | | style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | ||
| Line 648: | Line 663: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines <br> Titanium Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines <br> Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In Chains | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |In Chains | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Know You Well | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Stop the Clock <br> Teen 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | ||
| Line 672: | Line 693: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Natural Woman | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Natural Woman | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nine to Five | | style="text-align: center; " |Nine to Five | ||
| Line 686: | Line 710: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Run | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Run | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||