Teagan Chavez: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Sorry, Not Sorry | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't Your Mama | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Home at Last | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|In the Cage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Short & Sweet | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 63: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|In Disguise | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Laskowski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Walking with a Dead Man | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Energia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:56, 28 December 2025
Teagan Chavez (born on December 3, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avanti Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Sorry, Not Sorry | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |
| 2019 | Ain't Your Mama | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |||
| Home at Last | Contemporary | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |||
| 2020 | In the Cage | Contemporary | KAR Live (Burbank) | |
| 2021 | ||||
| 2022 | Short & Sweet | Showstopper (Anaheim III) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | In Disguise | Sarah Laskowski | Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| 2024 | Walking with a Dead Man | Showstopper (Anaheim VI) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Energia | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 2022 | Hey | Jazz | |||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
- ?
Additional Page
References