Teagan Chavez: Difference between revisions

Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|I'm Little But I'm Loud
|Tap
|KAR (Fullerton)
|did not place
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 15: Line 21:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 29: Line 35:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 41: Line 47:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|Frequency
|Contemporary
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021-2
| rowspan="3" |Short & Sweet
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Intrigue (San Marcos)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Intrigue Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|Short & Sweet
|That's Life
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 68: Line 86:
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Laskowski
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Laskowski
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
Line 74: Line 92:
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 90: Line 108:
| rowspan="2" |Energia
| rowspan="2" |Energia
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ava Neves<br />Kendra Muller
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Hey
| rowspan="3" |Hey
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|HV Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 121: Line 139:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
|Step in Time
|
|
|Bella Nuno<br />Chloe Sun<br />Kendra Muller<br />Audrey Karlen<br />Brianna Rodriguez<br />Brooke Allen<br />Emma Hernandez<br />Mary Fernandez<br />Natalie Chang<br />Ruby Hall<br />Rylee Reno<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Sophia Domino
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|Bella Nuno<br />Chloe Sun<br />Kendra Muller<br />Audrey Karlen<br />Brianna Rodriguez<br />Brooke Allen<br />Emma Hernandez<br />Mary Fernandez<br />Natalie Chang<br />Ruby Hall<br />Rylee Reno<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Sophia Domino
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|}
|}