Jump to content

Natalie Jahn: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="7" |2022
|Step in Time
|
|
|
|Bella Nuno<br />Chloe Sun<br />Kendra Muller<br />Audrey Karlen<br />Brianna Rodriguez<br />Brooke Allen<br />Emma Hernandez<br />Mary Fernandez<br />Natalie Chang<br />Ruby Hall<br />Rylee Reno<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Sophia Domino
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
|Bend & Snap
|
|
|Paizley Saardchit<br />Journey Uy<br />Haven Thinnes<br />Harper Heaney<br />Gianna Bradford<br />Audrianna Mejia<br />Olivia Meehan<br />Mia Menjivar<br />Lyla Fischbein<br />Stella Barrett<br />Reese Goren<br />Presley Loomis<br />Lucy Reenan<br />Lexi Goldberg
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 49: Line 42:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Tokyo Drift
|
|
|Gracie Coyne<br />Natalie Chang<br />Kaili Kester<br />Nia Kester<br />Sophia Domino<br />Keoni Guerrero<br />June Hurley<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Anna Weinberg<br />Leah Smith<br />Sophia Tiernan<br />Maddy Nguyen<br />Charley Jerabek<br />Alexis Long<br />Zeal Patel<br />Claire Avonne Kingston
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 86: Line 79:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Can't Go Back
|
|
|Gracie Coyne<br />Nia Kester<br />Sophia Domino<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Leah Smith<br />Sophia Tiernan<br />Charley Jerabek
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Move Ya Hips
|
|
|Brooke Awad<br />Casey Au<br />Gianna Bradford<br />Jaime Redgrave<br />Julianna Creighton<br />Kaili Kester<br />Kaylyn Chen<br />Maia Sokmanan<br />Mia Menjivar<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Nia Kester<br />Sarah Laskowski<br />Sophia Domino<br />Sydney Andrew
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups

Revision as of 13:51, 28 December 2025

Natalie Jahn (born on May 5, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Avanti Dance Company.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Showstopper (Anaheim III) 8th in Junior Large Groups
I Promise You Natalie Jahn
Liesl Merkh
Kendra Muller
Ava Barrett
Claire Avonne Kingston
Camila Casa
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Heart's a Mess Natalie Chang
Charley Jerabek
Keoni Guerrero
June Hurley
Sarah Laskowski
Maia Sokmanan
Kaili Kester
Nia Kester
Gracie Coyne
Liesl Merkh
Natalie Jahn
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Check it Out Natalie Chang
Kaili Kester
Nia Kester
Kendra Muller
Alexis Long
Natalie Jahn
Claire Avonne Kingston
Liesl Merkh
June Hurley
Sarah Laskowski
Maia Sokmanan
Anna Weinberg
Charley Jerabek
Sophia Domino
Gracie Coyne
Leah Smith
Sophia Tiernan
Maddy Nguyen
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Slip 'n Slide(s) Sophia Domino
Gracie Coyne
Natalie Chang
Kaili Kester
Nia Kester
Leah Smith
Sophia Tiernan
Maddy Nguyen
Kendra Muller
Claire Avonne Kingston
Liesl Merkh
Charley Jerabek
June Hurley
Sarah Laskowski
Maia Sokmanan
Anna Weinberg
Alexis Long
Natalie Jahn
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 6th in Teen Large Groups
ICONICA Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim III) 3rd in Teen Production Lines
2023 People are Strange Kaili Kester
Lyla Fischbein
Molly Tiwari
Ava Barrett
Lucy Reenan
Camila Casal
Zeal Patel
Natalie Jahn
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
The Fame Nia Kester
Sophia Domino
Zeal Patel
Natalie Jahn
Harper Heaney
Casey Au
Charley Jerabek
Sarah Laskowski
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 6th in Teen Small Groups
Aggressively Argyle Kaili Kester
Nia Kester
Sophia Domino
Gracie Coyne
Sarah Laskowski
Maia Sokmanan
Leah Smith
Sophia Tiernan
Camila Casal
Casey Au
Zeal Patel
Natalie Jahn
Sienna Briggs
Lyla Fischbein
Charley Jerabek
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Chain Gang Sophia Domino
Gracie Coyne
Kaili Kester
Zeal Patel
Natalie Jahn
Sarah Laskowski
Maia Sokmanan
Sienna Briggs
Lyla Fischbein
Charley Jerabek
Camila Casal
Casey Au
Leah Smith
Sophia Tiernan
Nia Kester
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 8th in Senior Small Groups
2024 Showstopper (Anaheim VI) 8th in Teen Large Groups
The Heroic Weather
Conditions of the Universe
Sarah Laskowski
Maia Sokmanan
Sophia Domino
Kaili Kester
Nia Kester
Natalie Jahn
Casey Au
Kaylyn Chen
Showstopper (Anaheim VI) 8th in Senior Small Groups
Blue Monday Nia Kester
Natalie Jahn
Maia Sokmanan
Kaylyn Chen
Sophia Domino
Sophia Samen
Sienna Briggs
Sarah Laskowski
Casey Au
Jaime Redgrave
Brooke Awad
Morgan McCormick
Showstopper (Anaheim VI) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
Where Did You Fall? Sarah Laskowski
Maia Sokmanan
Sophia Domino
Jaime Redgrave
Nia Kester
Sophia Samen
Morgan McCormick
Mia Menjivar
Natalie Jahn
Showstopper (Anaheim VI) 8th in Senior Large Groups