Lakely Goodman: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios = The Dance Complex
|dance studios = The Dance Complex
|parents = Sarah Goodman (mother)
|parents = Sarah Goodman (mother)
}}'''Lakely Goodman''' (born 2016) is an American dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex.
|image=File:Lakely Goodman.jpg|affiliations=Agency Models and Talent <br> Caryn Model & Talent <br> Wehmann Talent Agency|titles=''see below''|nicknames=Lake}}'''Lakely Goodman''' (born 2016) is an American dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
| rowspan="2" |Think Pink
| rowspan="2" |Think Pink
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solo
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 and Under Solo<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
Line 37: Line 37:
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 and Under Solo<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame Virtual
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary Solo 5 and Under<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
Line 52: Line 52:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 and Under Solo<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Chicago)
|HOF Nationals (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solo
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
Line 70: Line 70:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solo
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (St. Paul)
|StarQuest
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Starquest
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|Top 5 Overall
|Top 5 Overall
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 87:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Masquerade
|Masquerade
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
Line 93: Line 93:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Tremaine (Minneapolis)
|Tremaine (Minneapolis)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Revel (Minneapolis)
|Revel (Minneapolis)
|Nationals Scholarship
|Nationals Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Secret Hiding Place
| rowspan="5" |Secret Hiding Place
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis)
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive Solo 8 and Under
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive<br />8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|19<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo
|19<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Howl of the Wind
| rowspan="4" |Howl of the Wind
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Starquest (St. Paul)
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solo
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
Line 131: Line 134:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|NYCDA (Kansas City)
|NYCDA (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solo
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
Line 139: Line 142:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR
*2021 Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==