Lakely Goodman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Complex | |dance studios = The Dance Complex | ||
|parents = Sarah Goodman (mother) | |parents = Sarah Goodman (mother) | ||
}}'''Lakely Goodman''' (born 2016) is an American dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex. | |image=File:Lakely Goodman.jpg|affiliations=Agency Models and Talent <br> Caryn Model & Talent <br> Wehmann Talent Agency|titles=''see below''|nicknames=Lake}}'''Lakely Goodman''' (born 2016) is an American dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Think Pink | | rowspan="2" |Think Pink | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (Minneapolis) | |Starquest (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|Top 5 Overall | |Top 5 Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Tremaine (Minneapolis) | |Tremaine (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Minneapolis) | |Revel (Minneapolis) | ||
|Nationals Scholarship | |Nationals Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Secret Hiding Place | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis) | |Ultra Dance (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive<br />8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |19<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Austin) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Howl of the Wind | | rowspan="4" |Howl of the Wind | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Austin) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 134: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | ||
*2021 Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||