Caitlyn Leone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Past | | rowspan="2" |The Past | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smother | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Through the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |What I Should Have Said | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 151: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Santa Clarita | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Virtual Solo Challenge | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village 2 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village 4 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Chino Hills | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Valencia | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place<br />5<sup>th</sup> Place Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Santa Clarita | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />5<sup>th</sup> Place Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place<br />5<sup>th</sup> Place Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 14<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Agoura | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Place Solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Valencia | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 7<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Chino Hills | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 228: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | |The Past | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Las Vegas | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Classical | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Through the Storm | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Classical | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |All for You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Juliet Frishette]] | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 288: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|I'll Never Forget You | |||
| | | | ||
|Carly Mosley | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |placed with other duet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind Beneath My Wings | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ashley Traber]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 319: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Marionette Quartet | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ashley Traber]]<br />Liana Kulchin<br />[[Juliet Frishette]] | |[[Ashley Traber]]<br />Liana Kulchin<br />[[Juliet Frishette]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|This Bitter Earth | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||