Caitlyn Leone: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|name = Caitlyn Leone
|name = Caitlyn Leone
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19 or 20
|age = {{age|2005|06|01}}
|birthdate = 2006
|birthdate = June 1, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =  
|hometown =California
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2022 or 2023
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|profession = Dancer  
|profession = Dancer  
|dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> To the Pointe Dance & Pilates <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex
|dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> To the Pointe Dance & Pilates <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[Ashley Traber]] <br> [[Juliet Frishette]]  
|friends = [[Ashley Traber]] <br> [[Juliet Frishette]]  
}}'''Caitlyn Leone''' (born on 2006) is an American dancer who trains at To the Pointe Dance Centre.
}}'''Caitlyn Leone''' (born on June 1, 2005) is an American dancer from California, who trained at To the Pointe Dance Centre.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 182: Line 182:
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 14<sup>th</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 14<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Agoura
|Agoura
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Place Solo
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Place Solo
|-
|-
|
|Valencia
|Valencia
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 7<sup>th</sup> Place
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 7<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|
|Chino Hills
|Chino Hills
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|
|Nationals
|Nationals
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}