Greta Wagner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Confident | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |If You Were Here | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
|place with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Control | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Beauty of Me | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:21, 8 January 2026
Greta Wagner (born on December 12, 2011) is an young American teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Summit Dance Shoppe.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | unknown | unknown | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | unknown scoring |
| Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| 2022 | Confident | Jazz | StarQuest (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Radix (Atlantic City) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| Radix Nationals | 10th in Mini Solos | |||
| If You Were Here | Lyrical | StarQuest (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | place with other solo | |||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 9th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
| Radix (Kansas City) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Protege | |||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | 4th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
| Radix (Tampa) | 9th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
| Radix Nationals | 10th in Mini Solos | |||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 9th in Mini Solos Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2023 | Control | Jazz | Starpower (Minneapolis) | |
| Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| The Beauty of Me | Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
| Radix (Tampa) | 7th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior BreakOut Artist |
Additional Page
External Link
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)