Addy Beckham: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|KAR (North Charleston) | |KAR (North Charleston) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beetlejuice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical<br />Theater Large Groups<br />Best Musical Theater<br />Performance Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kick It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br /> Lily Thompson | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Book Of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashlyn Anderson<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />Edyn Baker<br />Baylee Barber<br />Baker Barboza<br />Ella Barnes<br />Kamryn Bates<br />[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Milly Berry<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Madison Coakley<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Rabun Coppock<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Sloan Donahue<br />Aubrie Dresch<br />Ava Dresch<br />Lily Dubose<br />[[Brinley Evans]]<br />Abigail Fox<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Collins Glenn<br />Analeia Glover<br />Darius Goodson<br />Addie Goodwin<br />Hayden Green<br />Sarah Beth Green<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />Greta Hancock<br />Baylor Hardy<br />Karrington Harris<br />Eliza Jane Hudson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Kelley Lee<br />Synthia Lewis<br />Emma Libet<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Madison Mazzei<br />Annacameron Mcglohorn<br />Kasey Mcintee<br />Trinity Mcintee<br />Sadie Moran<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Hadley Rhoden<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Kelsey Smith<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />[[Harper Snell]]<br />Harper Snow<br />Paisley Specht<br />Lila Starewicz<br />Emme Staton<br />Vivie Strickland<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Mckinley Summers<br />Lily Thompson<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Kayla Ward<br />Emerson Watts<br />Blakely Wheeler<br />Landen White<br />Aubri Wilkins<br />Ava Wilkins<br />Lakyn Williams<br />Sami Williamson<br />Gabriella Wise | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pound Sterling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Emme Staton<br /> Lily Thompson | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Charlie Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Xr2 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Wave | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip-Hop Large Groups<br />Best Hip-Hop Performance Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||