Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
→Solos: revised to major comps only Tags: Reverted Visual edit |
m Reverted edits by 104.136.12.183 (talk) to last revision by Wikimaven1982 Tag: Rollback |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Slow Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />Nationals Scholarship<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />Little Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />Mini Miss Dance America<br />Scholarship Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />Mini Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Angelic Energy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Chattanooga) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1670/act/400/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Slow Down]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1670/act/400/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Slow Down]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |Jazz | ||
|ADE (Jacksonville) | |ADE (Jacksonville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Beginner/Intermediate<br />8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Beginner/Intermediate<br />8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|NDN (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Streetz Starz 5-7 Solos<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Streetz Starz 5-7 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Collide (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite 5 & Under Solos<br />Gold<br />Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Expressions (Valdosta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Competitive Title<br />Artistry Award | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Mini Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Mini Miss Dreammaker<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum<br />Artistry Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Platinum<br />WILD Dance Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Mini Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Mini Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Emerging Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Solos<br />Platinum Plus<br />Mini Emerging Artist<br />Powerhouse Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Solos<br />Platinum Plus<br />Mini Emerging Artist<br />Powerhouse Performer | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Chattanooga)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1740/act/156/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Shake the Room]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 119: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |Live Forever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |Lyrical | ||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |Adrenaline (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 73: | Line 133: | ||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Holiday Classic<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper Holiday Classic<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Daytona Beach) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |Streetz (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |||
|5 Star | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando 2) | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Orlando) | |WCDE (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos 6-9 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos 6-9 | ||
|- | |||
|Ignite (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | |Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 185: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in RevKids Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |2<sup>nd</sup> in RevKids Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Crown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="13" |Contemporary | ||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Premier<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss StarQuest<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1871/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crown]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in | |7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Ignite (Jacksonville) | |||
|Artist on Fire Recipient<br />Fircracker Award<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | |||
|High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Orlando) | |||
|High Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker Nationals (Orlando) | |Dreammaker Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cupid | | rowspan="4" |Cupid | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Orlando 2) | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Daytona Beach) | |StarQuest (Daytona Beach) | ||
|Platinum Plus | |Platinum Plus | ||
| Line 126: | Line 249: | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025-6 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mysteries | | rowspan="3" |Mysteries | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 138: | Line 261: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beautiful Swan | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ballet Contemporary | ||
|Revel (Pitttsburgh) | |Revel (Pitttsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | ||
| Line 149: | Line 272: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 290: | ||
|Crystal Fountain Fairy ("Candide") | |Crystal Fountain Fairy ("Candide") | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|Beautiful Swan | |||
|Ballet Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||