Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ave Maria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Drop Dead Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Katie Albright | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 140: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Move | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Emily Crawley<br />Katie Albright | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 152: | Line 161: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 19 January 2026
Lauryn Martin (born on March 6, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at the Element Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | This Joint is Jumping | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| 2014 | I Gotcha | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | |
| Revolution | Top 3 Petite Miss Dance America | ||||
| Starpower | Top 3 Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
| The Prayer | Lyrical | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| 2015 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | KAR (Escondido) | ||
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Blue Bird | Ballet | KAR (Escondido) | |||
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Drop Dead Beautiful | Jazz | KAR (Escondido) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Forever Young | Lyrical | Katie Albright | KAR (Escondido) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Move | Jazz | Emily Crawley Katie Albright |
KAR (Escondido) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower |
Groups
with Touch of Class
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Witch Doctor | Allison Shamis Amanda Schoonover Angela Hark Kendyl McFetridge Kaylen Cantago Brooklyn Golembiewski Ashley Somerville Deane Burroughs Starlee Ford Chloe Flores Sabrina Espelet Jaelyn Spears Kaitlyn Pang Emma Hellenkamp Breezy Edwards |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Mini Large Groups Gold | |
| 2013 | All for the Best | Chloe Flores Kirra Moran Alexa Whiteman Breezy Edwards Jaelyn Spears Sabrina Espelet SeAnna Pelant Kendyl McFetridge Danae Burroughs Brooklyn Golembiewski Emma Hellenkamp Allison Shamis |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Large Groups Double Platinum |