Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 329: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 396: | Line 410: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 435: | Line 456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Hey U | ||
| | |||
|Katie Albright<br />Callie Baum<br />Emily Crawley<br />Caitlyn Krone<br />Chloe Lutosky<br />Jamie Mittleman<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Charis Sothras<br />Evelyn Tetrault<br />Tate Turner<br />Sophia Zappelli<br />and other dancers | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | |Drumline | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 20 January 2026
Lauryn Martin (born on March 6, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at the Element Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | This Joint is Jumping | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| 2014 | I Gotcha | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | |
| Revolution | Top 3 Petite Miss Dance America | ||||
| Starpower | Top 3 Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
| The Prayer | Lyrical | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| 2015 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | KAR (Escondido) | ||
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Drop Dead Beautiful | Jazz | Erika Montandon | KAR (Escondido) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| 2015-6 | Blue Bird | Ballet | KAR (Escondido) | ||
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| 2016 | Eternity | Contemporary | Rainbow (Long Beach) | NYC All-Stars | |
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Circus | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| The Stage is Bare | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| 2017 | Paquita | Pointe | KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| Saturn | Open | KAR (Long Beach) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Gorgeous | Lyrical | KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Business of Love | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| My Heart Will Go On | Open | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| 2018 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Forever Young | Lyrical | Katie Albright | KAR (Escondido) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Double Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | Remember Me | Lyrical | Katie Albright | Rainbow (Escondido) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| 2017 | Monarch | Open | Mariah Humphrey | KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| Impossible Dream | Lyrical | Mariah Humphrey | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Move | Jazz | Emily Crawley Katie Albright |
KAR (Escondido) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios Double Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | Wonderful World | Lyrical | Katie Albright Mariah Humphrey |
Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| 2017 | Kill the Lights | Jazz | Callie Baum Katie Albright |
KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 |
Groups
with Touch of Class
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Witch Doctor | Allison Shamis Amanda Schoonover Angela Hark Kendyl McFetridge Kaylen Cantago Brooklyn Golembiewski Ashley Somerville Deane Burroughs Starlee Ford Chloe Flores Sabrina Espelet Jaelyn Spears Kaitlyn Pang Emma Hellenkamp Breezy Edwards |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Mini Large Groups Gold | |
| 2013 | All for the Best | Chloe Flores Kirra Moran Alexa Whiteman Breezy Edwards Jaelyn Spears Sabrina Espelet SeAnna Pelant Kendyl McFetridge Danae Burroughs Brooklyn Golembiewski Emma Hellenkamp Allison Shamis |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Large Groups Double Platinum |
with Element Dance Center
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Hey U | Katie Albright Callie Baum Emily Crawley Caitlyn Krone Chloe Lutosky Jamie Mittleman Isabelle Richards Charis Sothras Evelyn Tetrault Tate Turner Sophia Zappelli and other dancers |
Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| 2013 | Drumline | Many Dancers | Revolution (Las Vegas) |