Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Little Lamb | | rowspan="8" |Little Lamb | ||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Erika Montandon | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1547/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No More I Love You's (4)]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1547/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No More I Love You's (4)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Senior DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Senior DOY | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Slave | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) Pacific Ballroom | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Seduces Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) Pacific Ballroom | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Run to You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) Pacific Ballroom | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Last Goodbye<br />(The Time Has Come) | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Solo Scholarship<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Solo Scholarship<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Oakland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Oakland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Oakland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 835: | Line 936: | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Past Life | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Evelyn Tetrault | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) Pacific Ballroom | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shoulder to Shoulder | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Evelyn Tetrault | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Duet/Trio Scholarship<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Oakland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Duet/Trio Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 909: | Line 1,045: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Man's World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Evelyn Tetrault<br />Katie Albright | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) Pacific Ballroom | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||