Adeline Kerry Cruz: Difference between revisions
KidsSupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
KidsSupport (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
|''Sit Still'' | |||
| Self | |||
| 7 min short film. Director: Vincent René-Lortie< br> Choreographer: Russell “Gutta” Ferguson <br> Featuring: Adeline Kerry Cruz <br> Composer: Brady Kendall <br> Cinematographer: Alexandre Nour <br> Stylist: Geneviève Boiteau <br> Editor: Brittney Canda <br> 1st AC: Ivan Peloquin <br> 2nd AC: Olivia Nikolayenko <br> Sound Recording: Samuël Jodry Larouche <br> Sound Design: Theo Porcet <br> Color: Simon Bøisx <br> Production: Telescope Films <br> Executive Producer: Samuel Caron <br> Producer: Élise Lardinois <br> Production Manager: Félix Cayer <br> Production Coordinator: Marjorie Gauvin <br> Special Thanks Francisco Cruz, Mandy Cruz, Sia Cruz, Collège Bourget, Sandrine Carbone-Cyr Produced By: Jacob Jonas The Company <br> Executive Producer/Creative Director: Jacob Jonas <br> Producers: Jill Wilson, Emma Rosenzweig-Bock, Mathieu Wothke <br> Associate Producers: Joy Isabella Brown, Francisco Cruz, Steve Hackman, Emily Kikta, Rubberlegz, Anibal Sandoval, Mike Tyus, Peter Walker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|tdb | |tdb | ||
|''The | |''The Deep End'' | ||
| Adi | | Adi | ||
| 15 min short film by [https://www.marieandreelemaire.com/films/new-portfolio-item Director Marie-Andrée Lemaire], curently in post-production. | | 15 min short film by [https://www.marieandreelemaire.com/films/new-portfolio-item Director Marie-Andrée Lemaire], curently in post-production. | ||