JoJo Siwa: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Baby Diva | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Lil Cupid | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Teddy Bear | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Omaha) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
|14G | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hound Dog | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Mama | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Twist 'n Shout | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Omaha) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Omaha) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|You Are My Sunshine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
|Bla Bla Cha Cha | |||
|Flexibility Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lollipop | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|All I Got | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Wish | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|I Believe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake That Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Italian Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Hour | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Davenport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 181: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Call Me Back - musical theater - 2014 | Call Me Back - musical theater - 2014 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 203: | ||
* 5th overall junior solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Minneapolis, Minnesota | * 5th overall junior solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Minneapolis, Minnesota | ||
====Unknown Placements==== | ====Unknown Year Placements==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| Line 122: | Line 211: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||