JoJo Siwa: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| | |Hallelujah | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sass | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Say Something<br />Talk to Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tight Rope | ||
| | |Improv | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Back | | rowspan="3" |Call Me Back | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|KAR (Davenport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | |Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Can't Be Tamed | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Butter | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Merry-Go-Round of Life | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Unknown Year Placements==== | ====Unknown Year Placements==== | ||
| Line 211: | Line 200: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Electricity | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fashion Addict | |||
|Jazz | |||
|WCTE (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Prom Queen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fancy | |||
|Jazz/Hip-Hop | |||
|WCTE (Olmsted Falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Faith is All I Need | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|She Can't Stop | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Straighten Up | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rebel Without a Cause | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Center Stage (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Show You the Dark Side | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Devotion 2 Dance (Santa Ana) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Dream (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Own It | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||