Nick Dobbs: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |Cold Water | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Don't Feel It Anymore | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Akron) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Still Hurt Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||