Madelyne Spang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|}Explosions - unknown genre | |||
Explosions - unknown genre | |||
* did not place teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * did not place teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* teen performance showcase standout routine - ASH in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * teen performance showcase standout routine - ASH in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||