Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blower's Daughter | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Blower's Daughter | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Teen Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Broken Wings | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Teen Contemporary Dance Category | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Princess Aurora Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |You Can Hear Me Now | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||