Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>LoomerE
Line 34: Line 34:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2005
|Grown Boy
|unknown
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|2006
|2006
Line 56: Line 49:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Indigo haze
| rowspan="3" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award
Line 69: Line 62:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2009
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty
| rowspan="2" |Blower's Daughter
|Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="5" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Abby Lee Miller
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Teen Miss DEA
|National Teen Miss DEA
Line 79: Line 78:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Show Off
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 91: Line 87:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
|Unknown
| rowspan="5" |Broken Wings
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="5" |Folded Wings
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Abby Lee Miller
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
Line 108: Line 110:
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Top 12 in Teen Contemporary Dance Category
|did not place
|-
|Unknown
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="8" |2011
|Princess Aurora Variation
|Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty
|Pointe
|Ballet
|unknown
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 119: Line 127:
| rowspan="8" |You Can Hear Me Now
| rowspan="8" |You Can Hear Me Now
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |unknown
| rowspan="8" |Abby Lee Miller
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 142: Line 150:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award
Line 160: Line 168:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|As Long As He Needs Me
|Vocal
|Cathie Crocker
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|}
|}