Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 49: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Indigo | | rowspan="3" |Indigo Haze | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award | ||
| Line 69: | Line 62: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | |Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | ||
| rowspan=" | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Blower's Daughter | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abby Lee Miller | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Teen Miss DEA | |National Teen Miss DEA | ||
| Line 79: | Line 78: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 91: | Line 87: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Folded Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Dance of PA | |Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
| Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Peter Merz | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | | rowspan="8" |2011 | ||
|Princess Aurora Variation | |Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 119: | Line 127: | ||
| rowspan="8" |You Can Hear Me Now | | rowspan="8" |You Can Hear Me Now | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 142: | Line 150: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2012 | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
| Line 160: | Line 168: | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|As Long As He Needs Me | |||
|Vocal | |||
|Cathie Crocker | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||