Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>LoomerE
No edit summary
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="4" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="3" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award
Line 59: Line 59:
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|Show Off
|Musical Theatre
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Onstage NY Nationals (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|
|-
|-
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty