Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|
|
|-
|-
|2007
| rowspan="4" |2007
|I'm More Than What I Seem
| rowspan="4" |I'm More Than What I Seem
|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
| rowspan="3" |Indigo Haze
|6th Runner Up for Junior Miss
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2008
| rowspan="4" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award
|3rd in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|11th for Teen Miss (Talent award)
|-
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
Line 74: Line 86:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="5" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="6" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Teen Miss DEA
|National Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|2nd in Age 13-14 Solos
Choreography award
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|2nd Runner Up for Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 88: Line 104:
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
Line 107: Line 123:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3rd in Teen Solos
High gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 142: Line 159:
|Fire & Ice  
|Fire & Ice  
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|1st in senior solo
|1st in Senior Solos
Head to toe award
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 151: Line 169:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Title Holder
|Platinum
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
Line 179: Line 197:
|Cathie Crocker
|Cathie Crocker
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|Outstanding senior vocalist award
|}
|}