Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
|I'm More Than What I Seem | | rowspan="4" |I'm More Than What I Seem | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6th Runner Up for Junior Miss | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Indigo Haze | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |3rd in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | |Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|11th for Teen Miss (Talent award) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Blower's Daughter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Teen Miss DEA | |National Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |2nd in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
Choreography award | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|2nd Runner Up for Teen Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Top 12 Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Teen Solos | ||
High gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 159: | ||
|Fire & Ice | |Fire & Ice | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1st in | |1st in Senior Solos | ||
Head to toe award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 151: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | | rowspan="7" |2012 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 197: | ||
|Cathie Crocker | |Cathie Crocker | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
| | |Outstanding senior vocalist award | ||
|} | |} | ||