Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Indigo Haze | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | |Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Show Off | |Show Off | ||
| Line 101: | Line 98: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Blower's Daughter | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 125: | Line 116: | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Folded Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Dance of PA | |Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
| Line 157: | Line 139: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of America | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="7" |You Can Hear Me Now | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 216: | Line 180: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|As Long As He Needs Me | |As Long As<br />He Needs Me | ||
|Vocal | |Vocal | ||
|Cathie Crocker | |Cathie Crocker | ||
| Line 233: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
| | |Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago | |||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Indigo Haze | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Classical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Peter Merz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Philadelphia | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere | |||
|Classical | |||
|Peter Merz | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Folded Wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | |Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Peter Merz | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|You Can Hear Me Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||