Alaina Johnston: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Internal Inferno Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Internal Inferno Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Recreational 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSolos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSolos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2010 | | rowspan="9" |2010 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Warren) | |KAR (Warren) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSolos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise | | rowspan="2" |Big Noise | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Warren) | |KAR (Warren) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Akron) | |KAR (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Vogue | | rowspan="4" |Vogue | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|ASH (Washington DC) | |ASH (Washington DC) | ||
|Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award | |Performance Showcase<br />Outstanding Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|ASH (Philadelphia) | |ASH (Philadelphia) | ||
|Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award | |Performance Showcase<br />Outstanding Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |KAR Nationals (Toledo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | | rowspan="8" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | ||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |ASH (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Junior Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award | |Junior Performance Showcase<br />Outstanding Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |ASH Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |KAR Nationals (Toledo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Preteen Open Call Lead Role | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Preteen Open Call Lead Role | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2015 | | rowspan="13" |2015 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice | ||
|Regional Teen Miss Fire | |Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |StarSystems (Boardman) | ||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | | rowspan="3" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|Performance Showcase Technical Execution Award | |Performance Showcase<br />Technical Execution Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |VIP (Cincinnati) | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | | rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|One Beautiful Evening | |One Beautiful Evening | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mitchel Federan | | rowspan="2" |Mitchel Federan | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sound of Silence | |Sound of Silence | ||
| Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
|Mitchel Federan | |Mitchel Federan | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|StarSystems (Youngstown) | |StarSystems (Youngstown) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Senior Miss Superstar | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Clever Gains | | rowspan="3" |Clever Gains | ||
| Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jaclyn Royal | | rowspan="6" |Jaclyn Royal | ||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br /> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Miss Dance America<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|5 Stars | |5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Open Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dreams | | rowspan="2" |Dreams | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts | | rowspan="2" |Katie Watts | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Out of Her Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Talia Favia | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced | |10<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 18<br /> Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 480: | Line 486: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tommie Kesten | | rowspan="2" |Tommie Kesten | ||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World | | rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World | ||
| Line 490: | Line 496: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Johnston]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Johnston]] | ||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| Line 526: | Line 532: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]] | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| Line 532: | Line 538: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mary Had a Little Lamb | |Mary Had a Little Lamb | ||
| Line 539: | Line 545: | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]] | |[[Sarah Johnston]] | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 547: | Line 553: | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]] | |[[Sarah Johnston]] | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| Line 581: | Line 587: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Elias<br />Marissa Stakeley | | rowspan="2" |Sophia Elias<br />Marissa Stakeley | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Internal Inferno Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Internal Inferno Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| Line 592: | Line 598: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | | rowspan="4" |Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| Line 614: | Line 620: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 628: | Line 634: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magic Birds of Fire | |Magic Birds of Fire | ||
| Line 635: | Line 641: | ||
|Emily Marino<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | |Emily Marino<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 654: | Line 660: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Delovely | | rowspan="2" |Delovely | ||
| Line 664: | Line 670: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |When You Grow Up | | rowspan="2" |When You Grow Up | ||
| Line 674: | Line 680: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 739: | Line 745: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSmall Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 866: | Line 872: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fiesta | |Fiesta | ||
| Line 873: | Line 879: | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Enchanted Forest | |The Enchanted Forest | ||
| Line 880: | Line 886: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2017 | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
| Line 912: | Line 918: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Identity | |Identity | ||
| Line 957: | Line 963: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Till It Happens to You | |Till It Happens to You | ||
| Line 979: | Line 985: | ||
*National Junior Maximum Velocity Artist 2013 | *National Junior Maximum Velocity Artist 2013 | ||
*Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014 | *Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014 | ||
*Regional Teen Miss Fire | *Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2015 | ||
*Regional Teen Miss Superstar 2015 | *Regional Teen Miss Superstar 2015 | ||
*Regional VIP Teen Idol Soloist 2015 | *Regional VIP Teen Idol Soloist 2015 | ||