Alaina Johnston: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Internal Inferno Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Internal Inferno Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Recreational Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Recreational 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSolos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
Line 65: Line 65:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSolos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2010
| rowspan="9" |2010
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|KAR (Warren)
|KAR (Warren)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSolos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise
Line 93: Line 93:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Warren)
|KAR (Warren)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 112: Line 112:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
Line 121: Line 121:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Akron)
|KAR (Akron)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
Line 143: Line 143:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Vogue
| rowspan="4" |Vogue
Line 149: Line 149:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|KAR (Cleveland)
|KAR (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
Line 168: Line 168:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 186: Line 186:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|ASH (Washington DC)
|ASH (Washington DC)
|Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award
|Performance Showcase<br />Outstanding Entertainment Award
|-
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
Line 196: Line 196:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|ASH (Philadelphia)
|ASH (Philadelphia)
|Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award
|Performance Showcase<br />Outstanding Entertainment Award
|-
|-
|KAR (Cleveland)
|KAR (Cleveland)
Line 202: Line 202:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance America KAR
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
Line 217: Line 217:
| rowspan="8" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
| rowspan="8" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
|ASH (Pittsburgh)
|ASH (Pittsburgh)
|Junior Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award
|Junior Performance Showcase<br />Outstanding Entertainment Award
|-
|-
|ASH Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|ASH Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
Line 223: Line 223:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 232: Line 232:
|-
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Preteen Open Call Lead Role
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Preteen Open Call Lead Role
|-
|-
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
Line 238: Line 238:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2015
| rowspan="13" |2015
Line 262: Line 262:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Fire and Ice
|Fire & Ice
|Regional Teen Miss Fire and Ice
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Boardman)
|StarSystems (Boardman)
Line 287: Line 287:
| rowspan="3" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
| rowspan="3" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|Performance Showcase Technical Execution Award
|Performance Showcase<br />Technical Execution Award
|-
|-
|VIP (Cincinnati)
|VIP (Cincinnati)
Line 300: Line 300:
| rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
| rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
Line 318: Line 318:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Superstar
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|One Beautiful Evening
|One Beautiful Evening
Line 336: Line 336:
| rowspan="2" |Mitchel Federan
| rowspan="2" |Mitchel Federan
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Miss Superstar
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
Line 351: Line 351:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Starpower
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Sound of Silence
|Sound of Silence
Line 367: Line 367:
|Mitchel Federan
|Mitchel Federan
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|unknown
|unknown
Line 379: Line 379:
|unknown
|unknown
|StarSystems (Youngstown)
|StarSystems (Youngstown)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Senior Miss Superstar
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Superstar
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Clever Gains
| rowspan="3" |Clever Gains
Line 411: Line 411:
| rowspan="6" |Jaclyn Royal
| rowspan="6" |Jaclyn Royal
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Regional Miss Dance America<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Miss Dance America<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 425: Line 425:
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 432: Line 432:
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyne Spang]]
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Stars
|5 Stars
|-
|-
Line 438: Line 438:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 18 Open<br />5 Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Open Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Dreams
| rowspan="2" |Dreams
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 18 Lyrical<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Out of Her Mind
| rowspan="5" |Out of Her Mind
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="5" |Talia Favia
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />ON THE EDGE!!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|10<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 18 Contemporary<br />5 Star Elite
|10<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 18<br /> Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 480: Line 486:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Tommie Kesten
| rowspan="2" |Tommie Kesten
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World
| rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World
Line 490: Line 496:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Johnston]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Johnston]]
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
Line 526: Line 532:
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 532: Line 538:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios
|-
|-
|Mary Had a Little Lamb
|Mary Had a Little Lamb
Line 539: Line 545:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]
|[[Sarah Johnston]]
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Blue Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 547: Line 553:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]
|[[Sarah Johnston]]
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
Line 581: Line 587:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Elias<br />Marissa Stakeley
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Elias<br />Marissa Stakeley
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Internal Inferno Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Internal Inferno Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Recreational Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
Line 592: Line 598:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
| rowspan="4" |Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
Line 614: Line 620:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 628: Line 634:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & UnderDuet/Trios
|-
|-
|Magic Birds of Fire
|Magic Birds of Fire
Line 635: Line 641:
|Emily Marino<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]
|Emily Marino<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 654: Line 660:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Delovely
| rowspan="2" |Delovely
Line 664: Line 670:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advance Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |When You Grow Up
| rowspan="2" |When You Grow Up
Line 674: Line 680:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Advanced Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 739: Line 745:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSmall Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 866: Line 872:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Fiesta
|Fiesta
Line 873: Line 879:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Enchanted Forest
|The Enchanted Forest
Line 880: Line 886:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2017
| rowspan="13" |2017
Line 912: Line 918:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Advanced Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|Identity
|Identity
Line 957: Line 963:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Till It Happens to You
|Till It Happens to You
Line 979: Line 985:
*National Junior Maximum Velocity Artist 2013
*National Junior Maximum Velocity Artist 2013
*Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014
*Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014
*Regional Teen Miss Fire and Ice 2015
*Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2015
*Regional Teen Miss Superstar 2015
*Regional Teen Miss Superstar 2015
*Regional VIP Teen Idol Soloist 2015
*Regional VIP Teen Idol Soloist 2015