Coco Quinn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 37.123.163.175 (talk) to last version by 2A00:23C4:2083:4000:1071:9CB1:8AE4:2C04 |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = 1 bird <br> 1 dog | |pets = 1 bird <br> 1 dog | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }}'''''Coco Quinn''''' (born on June 7, 2008) She is training in rhythmic gymnastics for this year along with her sister [[Rihanna Quinn]]. She is the younger sister of Tyler Quinn, [[Kaylee Quinn]], and Rihanna Quinn. Coco started rhythmic gymnastics around the age of 2 and started dancing at Dance Precisions, where her two sisters also trained until they switched to Just Plain Dancin'. Coco was formerly a member of Molly's Monsters, a mini elite competition team a choreographer [[Molly Long]]. Coco started her first year of competitive dance in 2013 and was given her first set of solos the following year. | ||
Duets | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Pinnacle Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Angel Standing By | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |My Story | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sweet Nothings | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||