Ella Horan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Chasing Cars | | rowspan="2" |Chasing Cars | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Fawn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
| rowspan="13" |2017 | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
|NUVO (Billings) | |NUVO (Billings) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Risiko | | rowspan="5" |Risiko | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |JUMP (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |YAGP (Salt Lake City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |ArtOfficial Intelligence | | rowspan="4" |ArtOfficial Intelligence | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kind | | rowspan="2" |Kind | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Teddy Forance | | rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
| Line 152: | Line 161: | ||
|National Teen Female Core Performer | |National Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Maybe, We’ll See | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Croyez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Far Above the World | |Far Above the World | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 180: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Specter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 5 April 2021
Ella Horan (born on October 19, 2004) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project in California. Ella began dancing when she was 2 years old and wishes to pursue a professional dancing career.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Chasing Cars | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2016 | Fawn | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 10 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| Tornado | Radix (Ogden) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| unknown | Ballet | unknown | American Ballet Competition | 2nd in Division I Ballet Solos | |
| Exist | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2017 | NUVO (Billings) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Risiko | Contemporary | Eldon Johnson | 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock | |
| JUMP (Chicago) | 1st in Junior Solos You Rocked Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| River | Contemporary | self-choreographed | JUMP (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| The Human World | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | 24/7 (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| unknown | Ballet | unknown | YAGP (Salt Lake City) | did not place | |
| unknown | Contemporary | unknown | YAGP (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | |
| 2018 | ArtOfficial Intelligence | Contemporary | Eldon Johnson | 24/7 (San Diego) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Kind | Contemporary | Teddy Forance | NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd Runner-Up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | ||||
| Mourning Lies | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Radix (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| 2019 | Maybe, We’ll See | Radix (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Croyez | NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2020 | Far Above the World | Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer | ||
| Specter | NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2021 | Not a Woman | Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Senior Solos Senior Female Core Performer |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Deconstructure | Contemporary | unknown | Allie Andrews | JUMP (Santa Clara) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Lily Pad | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | |
| 2018 | Wanderlust | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) |
Dance Titles
- National Teen Female Core Performer 2018
Runner-Up Titles
- Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2016
- 1st runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017
- 3rd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018