Avery Gay: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 2601:845:C300:6541:8110:FDA:8768:B68B (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Zhall123 Added when she competed shiver at tda |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Hope Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sacred | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sacred | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shiver | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shiver | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Diana and Actaeon | | style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Diana and Actaeon | ||