Avery Gay: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Avery Elizabeth Gay | |name = Avery Elizabeth Gay | ||
|image = File:Avery Gay | |image = File:Avery Gay 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 17 | |age = 17 | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Megan Comon | |Megan Comon | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hey Daddy | |Hey Daddy | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | | rowspan="9" |2014 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Harrison Stevenson | | rowspan="2" |Harrison Stevenson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP Finals (NYC) | |YAGP Finals (NYC) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Kansas City) | |JUMP (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Bronze Medal | |Bronze Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tragedy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Harrison Stevenson | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Josie Walsh | | rowspan="2" |Josie Walsh | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | | rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
|Top 12 in Junior Men & Women Classical Dance | |Top 12 in Junior Men & Women Classical Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Embody | | rowspan="2" |Embody | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Best Dancer | |Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I am Loving Awareness | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Albert Cattafi | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Tide | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJs Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Goodbye | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Haxun | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|All Phases Complete | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dimming Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 314: | Line 377: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/averygayofficial Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/averygayofficial Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/avery-gay/ VSCO] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-35FOq3MA8byK3DCewsbOQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-35FOq3MA8byK3DCewsbOQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||