Avery Gay: Difference between revisions

Line 346: Line 346:
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL7U_Vch9NCDi6nDx0rLBI52L8lonNRKaX The Dance Awards 2015: Best Dancer Winners!]</ref>
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL7U_Vch9NCDi6nDx0rLBI52L8lonNRKaX The Dance Awards 2015: Best Dancer Winners!]</ref>
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
| YAGP Nationals -  
| YAGP Nationals -  
| Youth Grand Prix America
| Youth Grand Prix America
Line 352: Line 352:
| style="background:#DAA520;" |Gold
| style="background:#DAA520;" |Gold
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NhZICbSlA0M YAGP 2017 NYC FINALS - Top Winners - Pas de Deux & Ensembles]</ref>
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NhZICbSlA0M YAGP 2017 NYC FINALS - Top Winners - Pas de Deux & Ensembles]</ref>
|-
| The Dance Awards
| Junior Best Dancer
| Avery Gay
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://thedanceawards.com/hall-of-fame/junior-female The Dance Awards Hall of Fame]</ref>
|}
|}