Jade Marion-Suciu: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jenn Stafford | | style="text-align: center; " |Jenn Stafford | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Vancouver) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Vancouver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Swim | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Billings) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:48, 15 June 2019

Jade Katherine Marion-Suciu (born on October 11, 2002), is a young dancer from Canada.
She was part of a junior dance team called Movement Society on the 3rd season of NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Wildflowers | Jazz | Jenn Stafford | JUMP (Vancouver) | |
| 2017 | Swim | 24/7 (Billings) | |||
| 2018 | Lips | Jazz | unknown | Radix (Portland) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Kero Kero | Jazz | unknown | Bella Klassen Tate McRae Taryn Miller |
NUVO (Calgary) | 2nd in Junior Groups Junior Best Nu Group Award |
| Flock of Birds | Contemporary | unknown | Bella Klassen Tate McRae Taryn Miller |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups |